Privacy Policy

This page describes the procedures in place to protect the personal data of users of the website. This Privacy Policy is published in accordance with Article 13 of d.lgs. N° 196/2003 –  which concerns protection of the personal data of visitors to the website, accessible from the home page of this website (www.stafspa.it).  This policy applies only to the Staf website and not to other websites that may be accessed by the user via links.

Data Controller

Visiting this website may result into processing data relating to identified or identifiable natural persons. The data controller is Staf S.p.a. . Viale Aristide Merloni n. 79, 60044 Fabriano (AN), Italia, P.IVA IT 01032810424 – e-mail: info@stafspa.it. Data processing related to the web services of this site is performed in the head offices of Staf S.p.a. exclusively by authorised personnel or persons that may be engaged for occasional maintenance operations(Such as IT management companies or  responsible of the operation and maintenance of Office Automation, web providers etc.). No data collected through web services is divulged. The personal data provided by users who send requests for informative material are used only to perform the service or the provision requested and are communicated to third parties only in case this is necessary for that purpose.

Data Controller Email address: info@stafspa.it.

Types of Data Collected

The information systems and software procedures relied upon to operate this web site acquire personal data as part of their standard functioning; the transmission of such data is an inherent feature of Internet communication protocols. This information is not collected to be associated with identified interested parties, but by their very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, allow users to be identified.
This category of data includes the IP addresses or domain names of the computers used by users connecting to the site, the URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) addresses of the requested resources, the time of the request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in response, the numeric code indicating the status of the response given by the server (success, error, etc.) and other parameters relating to the operating system and the user's IT environment. These data are only used to obtain anonymous statistical information on the use of the website and to be able to check its correct functioning; these data are deleted immediately after processing. The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of hypothetical computer crimes against the website.

Mode and place of processing of the collected Data

Tratment modalities

Personal data is processed by automated tools for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which it was collected. Specific security measures are observed to prevent loss of data, illicit or incorrect use and unauthorised access.

Place

The Data are processed at the Data Controller's operating offices and in any other place where the parties involved in the processing are located. For more information, contact the owner.

Times

The Data is processed for the time necessary to perform the service requested by the User, or required by the purposes described in this document, and the User can always request the interruption of the Treatment or the cancellation of the Data.

Purposes of the processing of the collected data

The User Data is collected to allow the Owner to provide its services, as well as for the following purposes: Statistics, Displaying content from external platforms, Contacting the User and SPAM Protection.

The types of Personal Data used for each purpose are indicated in the specific sections of this document.

Details on the processing of Personal Data

Personal Data is collected for the following purposes and using the following services:

Data voluntarely provided

The optional, explicit and voluntary sending of e-mail messages to the addresses indicated on this website involves the subsequent acquisition of the sender's address, necessary to respond to requests and any other personal data included in the message. Specific summary information will be progressively listed or displayed on dedicated website pages for what concerns particular services.
Personal data provided by users that submit informative material are used only to provide the requested service; if personal data are not submitted, it might not be possible to fulfil the request. The communication of personal data relating to a minor must be made by a parent or person with parental authority over the minor.

Cookies

No personal user data is acquired by the website by simply navigating through web pages. No use of cookies is done for the transmission of personal character information, neither lasting cookies of any kind are used, or user's traceability systems. The cookies used (that are not permanently stored into user's PC and are erased after the browser is closed) are strictly limited to the transmission of the session (made by the random numbers of the server) in order to ensure the safe and efficient working of the site. The use of such cookies allows not to use other IT techniques that could potentially affect the user’s navigation confidentiality and does not allow to store personal data identifying the user.

Data subjects' rights

The data subject may exercise all rights under art. 7 of the italian data protection code, including for example, the rights to access, modify, update and object to data processing and to have the data cancelled. To access data, please contact Staf S.p.a. , Viale Aristide Merloni n. 79, 60044 Fabriano (AN), Italy, e-mail: info@stafspa.it.  Moreover, the data subject shall have the right to obtain restriction of processing and also the right to object to processing.

Legal notice

The content of this website www.stafspa.it, including news, quotes, data, graphs and designs as well as the images marked with “©”  is protected by the laws and from the international treatises on the copyright, in addition to other laws and treatises on the intellectual property. The contents of all pages can not, totally nor partially, be copied, reproduced, transferred, uploaded, published or distributed without the prior written consent of Staf Spa. Anyway it is allowed to the user to print parts of web pages of this site only for personal purposes.

The trade marks and logos shown on the website and in any downloadable file, unless otherwise specified, are property of Staf s.p.a. STAF s.p.a. uses this website as a means of communication about the activities and the products of the company.
STAF s.p.a. does not guarantee that the information contained in this web site is constantly updated nor shall it be held liable for any damages caused by improper use of this information, including infection by computer viruses, that your equipment may suffer as a result of using or accessing this site, or after downloading its contents. Any material sent to Staf s.p.a., such as via e-mail or through the pages of the World Wide Web, will be considered non-confidential. However, if you wish to communicate confidential information, please specify the nature of them.

Staf s.p.a. have no obligation of any kind with respect to such materials and shall be free to reproduce, use, disclose, display, transform, create derivative works and distribute the materials to others without limitation.  Furthermore the company will be free to use all the ideas, concepts, know-how or technical knowledge that the material contains, for every purpose, including, not being limited to it, the development, production and commercialisation of products which use that material. Anyone sending material guarantees that it is publishable and agrees to indemnify Staf s.p.a. from any action by a third party in relation to such materials.

This Site allows the public the widest access to information about its initiatives, intended also for a professional audience (Financial analysts and journalists, institutional investors, private investorts). Our goal is to keep this information timely and accurate.
The Company will make every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on its website are always correct and up to date. However, the possibility of errors or unintentional omissions can not be excluded. If errors are brought to our attention, we will try to correct them.

Disclaimer

The information published are held to be reliable, excluding unintended technical errors. With the aim of offering constantly improving product and services, Staf s.p.a. reserves the right of modify without prior notice the characteristics, the components and mode of delivery.
The information contained in this site is as much accurate as possible, however, the company accepts no responsibility or liability whatsoever with regard to them.

 

Statistic

The services contained in this section allow the Data Controller to monitor and analyse traffic data and are used to keep track of User behaviour.

Google Analytics (Google Inc.)

Google Analytics is a web analysis service provided by Google Inc. ("Google"). Google uses the Personal Data collected for the purpose of tracking and examining the use of this Application, compiling reports and sharing them with other services developed by Google.
Google may use Personal Data to contextualize and personalize the ads of its own advertising network.

Personal Data collected: Cookies and Usage Data.

Place of processing: USA – Privacy Policy  Opt Out

Spam Protection

This type of service analyzes the traffic of this Application, potentially containing Personal Data of Users, in order to filter it from parts of traffic, messages and contents recognized as SPAM.

Displaying content from external platforms

This type of service allows you to view content hosted on external platforms directly from the pages of this Application and interact with them.
In the event that a service of this type is installed, it is possible that, even if the Users do not use the service, it collects traffic data relating to the pages in which it is installed.

Google Fonts (Google Inc.)

Google Fonts is a font style visualization service managed by Google Inc. that allows this Application to integrate such content within its pages.

Personal Data collected: Usage data and various types of Data as specified by the privacy policy of the service.

Place of processing: USA – Privacy Policy

Further information on treatment

Defense in court

The User's Personal Data may be used for defense by the Owner in court or in the stages leading to possible legal action, against improper use of the same or related services by the User.
The User declares to be aware that the Data Controller may be required to disclose the Data at the request of public authorities.

Specific information

At the request of the User, in addition to the information contained in this privacy policy, this Application could provide the User with additional and contextual information regarding specific services, or the collection and processing of Personal Data.

System log and maintenance

For needs related to operation and maintenance, this Application and any third-party services it uses may collect system logs, which are files that record the interactions and that may also contain Personal Data, such as the User IP address.

Information not contained in this policy

More information in relation to the processing of Personal Data may be requested at any time from the Data Controller using the contact information.

Exercise of rights by Users

The subjects to whom the Personal Data refer have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of their existence from the Data Controller, to know their content and origin, to verify their accuracy or request their integration , the cancellation, updating, rectification, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of Personal Data processed in violation of the law, and to oppose in any case, for legitimate reasons, to their treatment. Requests should be addressed to the Data Controller.

This application doesn't support "Do Not Track" requests.
To know if any third-party services used support them, the User is invited to consult the respective privacy policies.

Changes to this privacy policy

The Data Controller reserves the right to make changes to this privacy policy at any time by notifying Users on this page. Please therefore consult this page often, taking as reference the date of last modification indicated at the bottom. In case of non-acceptance of the changes made to this privacy policy, the User is required to cease using this Application and may request the Data Controller to remove his Personal Data. Unless otherwise specified, the previous privacy policy will continue to apply to the Personal Data collected up to that point.

Information on this privacy policy

The Data Controller is responsible for this privacy policy, written starting from forms provided by Iubenda and stored on its servers.